Sign up for Waves Gone By e-newsletter, and other MBA Alumni news!
Give Online

67th Alumni Weekend


Honor Class Photos


Class of 1952

Class of 1952
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Ken Graybill, Chuck Stevens, Clarice (Eberlein) Anderson, Frank Baughman, Shirley (Colburn) Baughman, Carolyn (Slepnikoff) Lacy

Class of 1957

Class of 1957
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Lois (Jensen) Sherman, Velma Anderson, Pat (Grady) Curtis, Bob Adams, David Bramham, Rachel Andres, Dora (Fitterer) Rusk, Ramona (Richli) Clark
Row Two » Arlene (Christiansen) Webb, Irving Curtis, Don Driver, Betty (Krier) Muth, Jim Perry, Chuck McConnell, Art Andres, George Lee, Porter Lee


Class of 1967

Class of 1967
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Beverly (Thompson) Jones, Christine (Aguillon) Casey, Sherry (Hamman) Miller, Art VanDivier, Marcee (Potts) Marie, Gary Rittenbach, Jani (John) King
Row Two » Linda (Paullus) Hoover, Judy (Nicely) Sissons, Dick Matthews, Stephen Fox, Larry Matthews, Rick Wells, Sheryl (Halverson) Wells, Janelle (Jenks) Dixon
Row Three » Linda (Rutan) Richards May, Patsy (Fink) Garoupa, Dan Webb, David Dunscombe, Vance Knoll, Marvin Boyd, Larry chambers, Dan Zinke


Class of 1977

Class of 1977
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Kathy (Reiner) Riederer, Sheri (Fellow) Worth, Jan Sulzle, Teri (Evans) Deacon, Al Hernandez, Kathleen (Johnson) McLain, Penny (Schneider) Lutz, Becky (Wileman) Baerg, Sherri (Anguzza) Carty
Row Two » Scott Cornwell, Mike Maschmeyer, Julie (Sconza) Cater, Tom Ambruster, Marilyn (Brown) Wright, Dave Reeves, Lori Culbertson, Tracy Sanchez, Rose (Werner) Sanchez, Nancy (Elkins) Birmele, Joyce (Swenson) Harpell, Cheryl (Banks) The, Debbie Bohag
Row Three » Bill McGee, Gerald Tull, Robert Norman, Doug Gibson, Abel Loredo, Jeff Jessen, Nancy (Allen) Hudson, Mark Johnson, Ray Yip, Heidi Schmunk, Jeannie (Cary) Edwardsen

Alt Version 1 (banner) (Click on icon for larger, printable version)

Alt Version 2 (fun!) (Click on icon for larger, printable version)

Class of 1987

Class of 1987
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » DeeDee (Baerg) Zimmerman, Andrea (Moser) Blech, Tammi (Rich) Magie, Jeri (McMurry) Hoag, Julie (Young) Weigel, Herrick Mayang, Chuck Penaflorida, Karen (Fadri) Atil, Steve Paek, Mike Racine, Craig Carr
Row Two » Tiffany (Bush) Bushnell, Jason Scoggins, Christy (Haskin) Scoggins, Sharlene (Wedin) LeClerc, Cheri (Parker) Fletcher, Michelle (Regester) Hughes, Carol Ort, Jenny (Muth) VonBlankenburg, Rose-Lin (Chan) Gordan, Carolyn (Wright) Selivanoff, Julie Bowen, David Ahn
Row Three » Raquel (Munoz) Leddy, Lisa Hallsted, Anissa (Kelley) Maxwell, Eric Mulay, Jayne (Mattier) Kane, Tony Gordon, Wendy (Sandquist) Retzer, Lisa (Holland) Wang, Ryan Wells, Todd Schroeder, Joey Miller, Kimber (Sing) LaFleur
Row Four » Jon Hanson, George Bryson, Shonda March, Darrell Messersmith, Robert Neves, Todd Graham, Scott Schultz, Anthony Vaughan, Barry Fox, Bruce Johnson (and Baby Miles), Randolph Asaki


Class of 1997

Class of 1997
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

No Names Submitted

Class of 2007

Class of 2007
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Heather Dunn, Byron Lu, Uziel Barba, Gabriella (Taylor) Brown, Ragini Kaligithi, Cambria (Hayton) Speyer
Row Two » Shay (Olson) Reynolds, Tyler Breitigam, Tasha (Bloom) Hardesty, Elias Zermeno, Eli Hernandez, Meshach Faaeteete, Chrissy Lee