Sign up for Waves Gone By e-newsletter, and other MBA Alumni news!
Give Online

68th Alumni Weekend


Honor Class Photos


Class of 1953

Class of 1953
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Jim Morehead

Class of 1958

Class of 1958
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Myrna (Rocke) Plumlee, Gail (Hunt) Estey, Lois (Vipond) Case, Barbara (Horst) Reinholtz, Louise (Howlett) Driver, Betty (Hoffer) Pramberg, Jean (Knipple) Fields
Row Two » Hans Sawatzky, Gary Soderstrom, Don Fillman, Willard Taylor, Jerry Muth, Zerna (Hacker) Carpenter, Richard Wagenleitner
Row Three » Daren Miller, Larry Morris, Bob Dennis, Ronald Rille, Daryl Hattendorf, Chuck Hackett Sr., Beverly (Parfitt) Wilhelm


Class of 1968

Class of 1968
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Mr. Steve Walls, Sponsor, Susan (McGill) Russell, Ruth (Hanson) Johnson, Marilyn (Weckerley) Hendricks, Linda (Wright) Becker, Ursula (Weh) Jorgensen
Row Two » Randy Brehms, Kristi (Palmer) Miller, Linda (Carr) Swartzkopf, Rose (Schonert) Montoya, Heidi (Sammons) Sparling, Jean (Nanney) Buller, Fred Ingels, Sharon (Kuhlman) Miller, Tom Miller, Ron Baxter
Row Three » Don Stacy, Lois (Shafqat) Attore, Beverly Stahl, Vicki (Furman) Nakabayashi, Betty (Nagel) Steinke, Linda (Beamesderfer) Bowers, Susan (Kuhlman) Hatch, LeAnn (Dunston) Merth, Sylvia (Sandness) Swearingen, Dan Engeberg, Stan Wedel

Row Four » Dale Wooden, Thomas Rupert, Don Shreyer, James Andres, Russell Laird, Stan McAllister, Berton Tompkins, Russell Ellingworth, Greg Perry, Clyde Morgan, Mike Munsey, Dennis Opp, Robert Folsom, Harvey Zinke


Class of 1968 4 Year

Class of 1968 4 Year
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Russell Laird, Rosie (Schonert) Montoya, James Andres, Stan McAllister, Vicki (Furman) Nakabayashi, Sharon (Kuhlman) Miller, Stan Wedel, Susan (Kuhlman) Hatch, Linda (Wright) Becker, Randy Brehms (seated)

Class of 1978

Class of 1978
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Cynthia (Trettenero) Bristol, Darlene (Bieber) Hanson, DeeAnna (Nieri) Eller, Lisa Pate, Ellayna (Vipond) Hoatson, Sharon (Penaflorida) Youngberg, Mike Youngberg
Row Two » Cary Pryor, Brent Robinson, Cindy (Zbaraschuk) Robinson, Kimber Beardsley, Cyndi (Pierce) Duensing, Becky (Torres) Gerkey, Jacqueline (Vaudreuil) Stovall, Dorothy (Odell) Hachadoorian, Merise (Hetherington) Kenyon
Row Three » Robert Williams, Jose Rojas, Joel Gomez, Kelly Dunbar, Jim Yoder, Michelle (Wyatt) Schelles, Dana Etheridge, Bob Belko, Ken Plumlee, Charles Larson
Row Four » John Vigil, David Ingermanson, Todd Macomber, Wayland Frye, Bruce Ratzlaff, Russ Devorak, Bill Olson, Jeff Eller, Greg Mathews, Byron Stevenson

Class of 1988

Class of 1988
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Shana Doolin, Ruth (Ort) Ross, Kevin Dumitru, Diane (Genn) Binford, Celeste (Atkins) Brewer, John Pendleton, Cheryl (Hackett) Cochran, Melanie (Bushnell) Mullen
Row Two » Mrs. Jeanette Genn, Sponsor, Dorre (Yamashiro) Zane, Leticia (Rosado) Russell, Vicki (Webb) Ewing, Lori (Manus) Valdez, Shannon (Dunne) Daniel, Margaret (Schutt) Ippisch, Judy (Bond) Hernandez, Mike Miller
Row Three » Mr. Jim Genn, Sponsor, Nancy (Gapasin) Grass, Jenaro Rodriquez, Shay Bunch, Derrick English (Sumler), Darin Hughes, Jeremy Piner, Peder Viehmann

Class of 1993

Class of 1993
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Sara (Gil) Ramos, Kari (Chang) Holden, Aileen (Poblacion) Wells, Cherrie (Chilon) Hernandez, Philip Ermshar, Michael Ferolino
Row Two » Mr. Steve Walls, Sponsor, John Loewen, Jenny (Grossman) Sundahl, Mark Sundahl, Traci (Wareham) Follett, Reiko (Miyagi) Davis, Les Giang, Jon Tulio
Row Three » Sandy (Gurash) Cabreira, Chris Patton, Chris Ames, Benita (Reynolds) Ames, Zach Piner, Bart Brunel, Matt Hendrickson, Matt Ruckle


Class of 1998

Class of 1998
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Justin Wagner, Pamela (Sugihara) Wagner, Danielle (Hoskins) Maynor, Eve Symonett, Stephanie (Laird) Dillon, Jessica (Membreno) Garcia, Christina Davidson, Julie Khoury, Katherine Anlauf
Row Two » Ryan Maddox, Adam Dunn, David Sonnenberg, Ken Luk, Jason Cisneros, Demetrio Villar, Welby Lo
Row Three » Carlos Nuno, Aschalew Gobezie, Daniel Shin, Jordan Wareham, Andy Chinnock, Laura (Haynes) Wilkinson, Mitzey McQueen, Rhyan Politano

Class of 2008

Class of 2008
From Left to Right (Click on photo for larger, printable version)

Row One » Jazzmin Olvera, Karissa Torres, Daisy (Gonzalez) Lara, Marlyn Robles-Garcia, Ranela Kaligithi, Jordyn Castillo
Row Two » Heather Marsala, Elissa (McMurry) Horn, Natalie Cline, Melody Rivas, Selena Diaz, Danielle (Jenson) Purdey
Row Three » Noel Buller, Mike Loredo, Nathan Niderost, Travis DeFluiter, Raymond Hong